Privacy Policy

Why does Auss Homes collect personal information?

OUR PRIVACY POLICY

This Privacy Policy describes how Auss Homes Pty Ltd (ABN 21 632 567 330) and its related bodies corporate and businesses (Auss Homes) collect and use your personal information.

Auss Homes respects the rights and privacy of all individuals and is committed to complying with the Privacy Act 1988 and the Australian Privacy Principles and protecting the personal information Auss Home holds.

This Privacy Policy is provided free of charge.

Why does Auss Homes collect personal information? How does Auss Homes use it?

Auss Homes generally collects your personal information as part of providing you its products and services, informing you about them, complying with its contractual and other legal obligations, running promotions and other marketing activities or administering Auss Home’s relationship with you by responding to your enquiries and providing you with information about Auss Homes events, products and services that may be of interest to you.

Auss Home needs your personal information to carry out these aims. Auss Homes may use your personal information for those purposes, any other purpose listed on a collection statement at the point of collection or in any other way made clear at the time of collecting the personal information.

What personal information does Auss Homes collect?
Auss Homes collects the types of personal information required to assist with providing Auss Homes products and services and informing you about them.

Who can you contact about your personal information?
To contact Auss Homes about your personal information, concerns or complaints, email privacy@ausshome.com.au

    Send a Message to Us

    Auss Homes Underpinning looks after you in every aspect of your home-building journey. Take advantage of our special offers.

    Contact us now to schedule an appointment.